Back to internetslang.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

internetslang.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.527040 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.527040 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.527040 min
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezutm_416Statistics30 min
ezutm_416StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezutm_416Statistics30 min
ezutm_416StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
NEURAL.ONE
Jetpack Digital LLC
RTB House S.A.
PubMatic, Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Brave People Ltd.
Bidtellect, Inc
Fiducia DLT Limited
EXADS
ACTV8, Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
ADventori SAS
Smart Adserver
wetter.com GmbH
Piano Software Inc
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Blingby LLC
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
BusinessClick
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Placense Ltd
PulsePoint, Inc.
Ermes
Epom Ltd.
Fyber
Objective Partners BV
Ensighten
digidip GmbH
AerServ LLC
SINGLESPOT SAS
Audience Network
PRECISO SRL
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Teavaro
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Sift Media, Inc
Wizaly
MISSENA
Evolution Technologies Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Konodrac S.L.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Unacast Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Newsroom AI Ltd
Maximus Live LLC
SelectMedia International LTD
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Epsilon
zeotap GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Adloox SA
Welect GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
mainADV Srl
Bigabid Media ltd
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Adventure Media
Hurra Communications GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Captify Technologies Limited
Noster Finance S.L.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
BeOp
Ein Rad AB
INVIDI technologies AB
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Njuice AB
REMAILME
Netpoint Media GmbH
adsquare GmbH
twiago GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Kayzen
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Beachfront Media LLC
Livewrapped AB
Gamoshi Ltd
Synkd Ltd.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
ADSOCY
Weborama
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
INIS sp. zo.o.
MediaMath, Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
LeadsRx, Inc.
Octave IP Limited
Fifty Technology Limited
Seenthis AB
Online Solution
IVO Media Ltd
glomex GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Yieldlab AG
ID5 Technology Ltd
Knorex
Permodo GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
A.Mob
RevX
Adhese
IQM CORPORATION
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Blue Media Services LTDA
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Dailymotion SA
Duration Media, LLC.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
AudienceProject Aps
Passendo Aps
adQuery
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Octaive Ltd.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Strossle International AB
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
MyTraffic
MGID Inc.
Evorra Ltd
Goldbach Group AG
AAX LLC
Adelaide Metrics Inc
YOC AG
Automattic Ads
GfK SE
Aniview LTD
Better Ads GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Media Square
DNA-I.COM
Pelmorex Corp.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Global Media Group Services Limited
diva-e products
Stream Eye OOD
Baidu USA
optimise-it GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
VECTAURY
Blue
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Salestring ApS
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
Impact+
One Tech Group GmbH
TabMo SAS
GeoProve Limited
Aptivio Inc
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Tangoo S.R.L.
Xandr, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Parrable, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
AUDIOMOB LTD
HUAWEI Ads
Triple13 Ltd
VUUKLE DMCC
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
SmartyAds Inc.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
ADRENALEAD
YieldLift LLC
JS Web Production
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Kairos Fire
42 Ads GmbH
TV Scientific Inc
Sharethrough, Inc
travel audience GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Covatic Ltd
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Cookie Market LTD
TargetVideo GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
umlaut communication gmbh
PML Innovative Media
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
N Technologies Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
Permutive Limited
Adverticum cPlc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Converto AG
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Cuebiq
Webgains GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Natexo Spain
Timehop, Inc.
Bombora Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
UberMedia, Inc.
Jampp LTD
3Q nexx GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Clipr
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Converge-Digital
Mars Media Group
1plusX AG
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Impact Tech Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Playrcart Limited
GroupM UK Limited
Reignn Platform Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
Mobility-Ads GmbH
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Innovid Inc.
Audienzz AG
Ad Alliance GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
BLIINK SAS
XChange by SFBX®
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Hubvisor
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Nativo, Inc.
Realeyes OU
INFOnline GmbH
Madington
InsurAds Technologies SA.
adnanny.com SLU
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Ketchup Adv Spa
AirGrid LTD
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
PIA Advertising GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
adality GmbH
TX Group AG
NEORY GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Habu
BCOVERY SAS
EMX Digital LLC
BidMachine Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Teads
The ADEX GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Samba TV, Inc.
adbility media GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Truvid Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Audience Solutions S.A.
lead alliance GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Axiom Media Connect
GP One GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
ARKHEUS
Eskimi
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
: Tappx
Blue Billywig BV
Jaduda GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Appier PTE Ltd
Solution coupons
Wunderkind Corporation
Mediakeys Platform
Gamesight Inc
DistroScale, Inc.
BidTheatre AB
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
SITU8ED SA
Avantis Video Ltd
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Pinpoll GmbH
AntVoice
uppr GmbH
ViewPay
Exit Bee Limited
Novatiq limited
Click Tech Limited
GADSME
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
DynAdmic
netzeffekt GmbH
adWMG
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Adlane LTD
Sojern, Inc.
BidBerry SRL
CIBLECLIC
Velocity Made Good LLC
Norstat AS
Adsonica
Roku Advertising Services
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Skimbit Ltd
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
giosg.com Oy
Ogury Ltd.
mediarithmics SAS
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Hivestack Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
HUMAN
ADman Interactive SLU
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
MindTake Research GmbH
ETARGET SE
Dynata LLC
Pulse Innovations Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
LoopMe Limited
Admixer EU GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
Nielsen International SA
AcuityAds Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
Fusio by S4M
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Lucid Holdings, LLC
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Quality Media Network GmbH
zillian sa
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Kertil Iberia SL
Demandbase, Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Avocet Systems Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
BILENDI SA
Good-Loop Ltd
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
SunMedia
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Unblockia SL
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Adssets AB
Vidazoo Ltd
belboon GmbH
Blis Media Limited
Browsi
Bannerflow AB
Next Millennium Media INC
adrule mobile GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Alliance Gravity Data Media
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Allegro.pl
Sirdata
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Digital East GmbH
OneTag Limited
The Kantar Group Limited
TAPTAP Digital SL
NEXD
Market Resource Partners LLC
Content Ignite
MobileFuse LLC
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Mobsuccess
Threedium
ADSTOURS SAS
Skoiy
Pixalate, Inc.
Brandcom.inc AS
Smartology Limited
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Ziff Davis LLC
Beaconspark Ltd
AdColony, Inc.
Spoods GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
INVIBES GROUP
GlobalWebIndex
Somplo Ltd
M32 Connect Inc
Yieldlove GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
SPEAKOL DMCC
admetrics GmbH
1000mercis (Numberly)
Frameplay Corporation
OpenX
Neodata Group srl
Between Exchange
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
33Across
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
GeoEdge
Insticator, Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
Mobilewalla, Inc.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Digital Squad
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
AddApptr GmbH
Zeta Global
The Procter & Gamble Company
Onfocus (Adagio)
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Playhill Limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Publicis Media GmbH
Delta Projects AB
emetriq GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
TOPBOX Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
On Device Research Limited
Telecoming S.A.
Rockerbox, Inc
Persona.ly
video intelligence AG
InMobi Pte Ltd
Experian Limited
crossvertise GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Comscore B.V.
Ezoic Inc.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Revcontent, LLC
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Dianomi PLC
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Videobyte Inc
Emerse Sverige AB
Publisher First, Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
Readpeak Oy
Bannernow, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
Samsung Ads
Optomaton UG
Deutsche Post AG
Project Agora Ltd
dpa-infocom GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Quantcast International Limited
Next Media SRL
ADFI MEDIA SL
Liveintent Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Kairion GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Pubfinity LLC
Bucksense Inc
Offerista Group GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Bidstack Limited
Cint AB
Protected Media LTD
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
BRICKS
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Snigel Web Services Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
SheMedia, LLC
SoundCast
Radio Net Media Limited
Discover-Tech ltd
United Internet Media GmbH
BritePool Inc
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Adform
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Sportradar AG
Adnuntius AS
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
Dentsu Denmark A/S
ShowHeroes SRL
ADYOULIKE SA
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
One Planet Only
152 Media LLC
Gemius SA
Amnet GmbH
Media16 ltd
Brand Advance Ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
ARMIS SAS
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
Kubient Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Kargo Global Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Teemo SA
Inskin Media LTD
Collective Europe Ltd.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Apester Ltd
Improve Digital
Smile Wanted Group
Amazon Advertising
Adomik
Airnow Media Ltd
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
iProspect GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Meetrics GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
StackAdapt
GeistM Technologies LTD
iPROM
SpringServe, LLC
Amobee Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Publica LLC
Viznet
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
ArtChaos s.r.o.
ID Ward Ltd
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
Advisible AB
plista GmbH
Adnami Aps
Kameleoon SAS
Magnite, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Semasio GmbH
Golden Bees
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Query Click Limited
Arkeero
VRTCAL Markets Inc
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Traffective GmbH
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Adikteev
Flashtalking, Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
VGI CTV, Inc
Smaato, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Kiosked Ltd
Opti Digital SAS
ONEcount
HyperTV Inc.
Kwanko
eBay Inc
vitrado GmbH
ADITION technologies GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Nubo LTD
Arrivalist Co
Sizmek by Amazon
Audiencerate LTD
digitalAudience
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Teroa S.A.
Unruly Group Ltd
INNITY
Skaze
Fandom, Inc.
Realytics
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Hybrid Theory
Opinary GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Doceree UK Limited
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
agof studies
Crowdy News Ltd
Unruly Group LLC
McCann Discipline LTD
MEDIAMETRIE
Adverty AB (publ)
Nexx360
Cluep LLC
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
RDandX Group DMCC
Sonobi, Inc
Better Banners A/S
C WIRE AG
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
B2B Media Group GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
IPONWEB GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Seven Technologies S.L.
Jellyfish France
Reveal Mobile Inc
Keymantics
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Dentsu Italia SpA
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
dataXtrade GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Solocal
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
BEINTOO SPA
Aarki, Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
AdView
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
MNTN
Mobfox US LLC
Azerion Holding B.V.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Showheroes SE
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Disqus
Comcast International France SAS
Clipcentric, Inc.
adhood.com
Adsolutions BV
Wagawin GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Tapjoy, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Flexoffers.com, LLC
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Taboola Europe Limited
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Carbon (AI) Limited
Pexi B.V.
Imonomy
Arpeely Ltd.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Widespace AB
Lotame Solutions, inc
RevJet
Caroda s.r.o.
ad6media
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
EASYmedia GmbH
ADUX
AuDigent
Pure Local Media GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
SpotX, Inc
Arcspire Limited
Hearts and Science München GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
Criteo SA
Mindlytix SAS
Exactag GmbH
Confiant Inc.
The Trade Desk
Sublime
WebAds B.V
SpearAd GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Gamned
Adludio Ltd.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Bababam
remerge GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Adpone SL
Mobkoi Ltd
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Adxperience SAS
YouGov
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Terminus Software Inc.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Brid Video DOO
Resono B.V.
MiQ
Localsensor B.V.
WhatRocks Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Notify
AudienceRun corp
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Powerspace
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
BSmartData GmbH
ADMAX
Ingenious Technologies AG
FRVR Limited
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
PROXISTORE
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Alphalyr SAS
TMT Digital Inc
OpenWeb LTD
Commanders Act
Smart Traffik
Prebid.org
AWIN AG
A Million Ads Ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Monet Engine Inc
Pressboard Media Inc
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Relevant Digital Oy
Mars Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
OnProspects Ltd
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Vibrant Media Limited
Oracle Data Cloud
DeepIntent, Inc.
Impactify
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
AdSpirit GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Acxiom
CAKE Software, Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Hyper LLC
Yieldmo, Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Justpremium BV
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Betgenius Ltd
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/internetslang.com/annualRequestSummary regarding internetslang.com