Back to internetslang.com

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

internetslang.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.527040 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.527040 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.527040 min
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezutm_416Statistics30 min
ezutm_416StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezutm_416Statistics30 min
ezutm_416StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
One Tech Group GmbH
Teavaro
Eyeota Pte Ltd
ADYOULIKE SA
Passendo Aps
Azerion Holding B.V.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
INNITY
IPONWEB GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
ViewPay
xpln.ai SAS
TripleLift, Inc.
Piano Software Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Clinch Labs LTD
Blis Global Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
A.Mob
Delta Projects AB
Jampp LTD
SITU8ED SA
Triple13 Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
Vyde Ltd.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
MARKETPERF CORP
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
video intelligence AG
Nexx360
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Kairion GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Kubient Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Mediavine, Inc.
Audience Network
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Impactify SARL
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Upwave Inc.
BusinessClick
ADRENALEAD
ShareThis, Inc
MobileFuse LLC
Konodrac S.L.
Playad Media Group AB
Bidtellect, Inc
Sojern, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
ARMIS SAS
TabMo SAS
wetter.com GmbH
PIXIMEDIA
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
AUDIOMOB LTD
Discover-Tech ltd
Disqus
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
I.R.V. D.O.O.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Dentsu A/S
FRVR Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Audiencerate LTD
CIBLECLIC
twiago GmbH
AAX LLC
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Blingby LLC
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Silverbullet Data Services Group
adWMG
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Adkernel LLC
AdColony, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Publisher First, Inc.
Clipr
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Samba TV, Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Kairos Fire
C WIRE AG
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Playhill Limited
Always-Computing SAS
Taboola Europe Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
adnanny.com SLU
Airnow Media Ltd
Convo Ink
Sonobi, Inc
Market Resource Partners LLC
Jetpack Digital LLC
VUUKLE DMCC
Realytics
Tredia Solutions SL
CleverPush GmbH
MGID Inc.
WebAds B.V
Pinpoll GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
AdQuiver Media SL
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
AudienceRun corp
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
advanced store GmbH
WebMedia
Gamned
mainADV Srl
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Unruly Group LLC
Yieldmo, Inc.
Gemius SA
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Captify Technologies Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Arcspire Limited
Pubfinity LLC
Google Advertising Products
Oracle Advertising
Rakuten Marketing LLC
OnProspects Ltd
Truvid Inc.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Browsi
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Seenthis AB
BeOp
Offerista Group GmbH
Solution coupons
Luna Media Group LLC
Viznet
optimise-it GmbH
Sirdata
Smart Traffik
Audienzz AG
Doceree UK Limited
Skimbit Ltd
LiveRamp
NextRoll, Inc.
Dianomi PLC
Traffective GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
AdsWizz Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Terminus Software Inc.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Duplo Media AS
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Somplo Ltd
Samsung Ads
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
INIS sp. zo.o.
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Smartology Limited
AuDigent
TF1 PUBLICITE
SINGLESPOT SAS
Opti Digital SAS
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Quality Media Network GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Golden Bees
Welect GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
REMAILME
PulsePoint, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Seeding Alliance GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Bababam
giosg.com Oy
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Placense Ltd
Imonomy
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
The Trade Desk
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Hyper LLC
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Converto AG
Footballco Media Limited
travel audience GmbH
AiCreo S.r.l.
AdSpirit GmbH
Mobsuccess
Between Exchange
Dynata LLC
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Turk Telekom
RevJet
Brandcom.inc AS
Magnite CTV, Inc.
152 Media LLC
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
3Q nexx GmbH
Prebid.org
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Adxperience SAS
Pexi B.V.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Experian Limited
Adomik
Lucid Holdings, LLC
zillian sa
digitalAudience B.V.
Jivox Corporation
Digital Squad
Unicredit BankAustria AG
adsquare GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Adlane LTD
Norstat AS
SoundCast
Fandom, Inc.
ADventori SAS
Ogury Ltd.
Sizmek by Amazon
Epsilon
Publicis Media GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
MISSENA
VGI CTV, Inc
Cluep LLC
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Cookie Market LTD
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Covatic Ltd
Amobee Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Avantis Video Ltd
SPEAKOL DMCC
The Kantar Group Limited
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
VECTAURY
Adtriba GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
MiQ Digital Ltd
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Zoomd Ltd.
GroupM UK Limited
NoBid, Inc.
ETARGET SE
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
ID Ward Ltd
LifeStreet Corporation
INVIBES GROUP
adality GmbH
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
BidTheatre AB
mediarithmics SAS
Media Square
Kameleoon SAS
Seven Technologies S.L.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
iProspect GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Beachfront Media LLC
Caroda s.r.o.
IVO Media Ltd
Playwire LLC
LoopMe Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
digidip GmbH
Protected Media LTD
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Sonares GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
adQuery
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
BLIINK SAS
Kertil Iberia SL
Fifty Technology Limited
Exactag GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Media16 ltd
ADFI MEDIA SL
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
OneTag Limited
Smile Wanted Group
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Blue Media Services LTDA
Mindlytix SAS
Bigabid Media ltd
BEINTOO SPA
PROXISTORE
INVIDI technologies AB
Adsolutions BV
Pure Local Media GmbH
Claritas LLC
Semasio GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Madington
Gamoshi Ltd
Fido S.r.l
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Converge-Digital
zeotap GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
Viafoura Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
Demandbase, Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Mediakeys Platform
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Beaconspark Ltd
SunMedia
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
eBay Inc
Nativery Srl
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Appush Technologies
Strossle International AB
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
PubMatic, Inc
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Octave IP Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
EXADS
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
Adpone SL
Sayollo Media LTD
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
BCOVERY SAS
Ziff Davis LLC
crossvertise GmbH
Lupon Media
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Digital East GmbH
Smart Analytics SL
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Apester Ltd
Blue
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Bounce Commerce GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Fyber
1000mercis (Numberly)
OneFootball GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
OnAudience Ltd
Mars Media Group
remerge GmbH
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Notify
BRICKS
RTB House S.A.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
umlaut communication gmbh
On Device Research Limited
OpenX
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Sublime
Eulerian Technologies
Papirfly AS
diva-e products
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Smart Adserver
Next Media SRL
Teads France SAS
DeepIntent, Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
JS Web Production
Habu
Exit Bee Limited
Evorra Ltd
Verasity Limited
HyperTV Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
PML Innovative Media
M32 Connect Inc
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
QuantumCast digital GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
TOPBOX Inc.
Audiohook Corporation
AntVoice
uppr GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Bidstack Limited
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Cuebiq
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
IQM CORPORATION
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Ein Rad AB
Pulse Innovations Limited
NAG SA
Revcontent, LLC
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
PubWise, LLLP
TargetVideo GmbH
LiveIntent Inc.
Readpeak Oy
Bannernow, Inc.
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
belboon GmbH
ARKHEUS
Xandr, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
INFOnline GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
A Million Ads
Adloox SA
Content Ignite
lead alliance GmbH
Justpremium BV
Roku Advertising Services
socoto gmbh & co. kg
CAKE Software, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
TX Group AG
Alphonso Inc
Audience Solutions S.A.
Rezonence Limited
Kochava Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
ShowHeroes SRL
Baidu USA
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Adnami Aps
SpearAd GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Agate Systems Limited
Emodo, Inc.
Wizaly
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Pelmorex Corp.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Salestring ApS
Adikteev
glomex GmbH
Threedium
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
GeoProve Limited
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Spoods GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Bucksense Inc
AirGrid LTD
Impact+
Radio Net Media Limited
BidMachine Inc.
YieldLift LLC
PRECISO SRL
MediaMath, Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
Knorex
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Meson Mediation LLC
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Factor Eleven GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Blue Billywig Group BV
Monet Engine Inc
MEDIAMETRIE
Confiant Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Weborama
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Publica LLC
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Vibrant Media Limited
RevX
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
plista GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Crowdy News Ltd
AudienceProject Aps
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Bombora Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Magnite, Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
Objective Partners BV
EASYmedia GmbH
Arrivalist Co.
NEXD
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Permodo GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
NEORY GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Vidoomy Media SL
Commanders Act
Insticator, Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Skoiy
Better Ads GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Tangoo S.R.L.
GeoEdge
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Betgenius Ltd
Jaduda GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
GP One GmbH
Boldwin LTD
Livewrapped AB
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
MyTraffic
adbility media GmbH
MNTN
Natexo Spain
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Query Click Limited
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
PIA Advertising GmbH
Zemanta Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
ad6media
United Internet Media GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Vidcrunch LLC
Neodata Group srl
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Resono B.V.
SpotX, Inc
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Adtelligent Inc.
adhood.com
Synkd Ltd.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
Brid Video DOO
BIDSWITCH GmbH
HUMAN
Adverty AB (publ)
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Signal Digital Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Adhese
Adventure Media
Microsoft Advertising
Keymantics
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Venatus Media Limited
Timehop, Inc.
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Amnet GmbH
YOC AG
SmartyAds Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Njuice AB
Near Intelligence
B2B Media Group GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Epom Ltd.
Attributy
Dailymotion SA
Bidmatic Inc
Outbrain UK Ltd
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Online Solution
Webgains GmbH
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Smaato, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Dentsu London Limited
Happydemics
smartclip Europe GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
DIGITEKA Technologies
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
adrule mobile GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
AdView
Dable Inc.
Teroa S.A.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
ADUX
1plusX AG
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Adform A/S
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
MPX GmbH
Novatiq limited
Hivestack Inc.
Click Tech Limited
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
ADMAX
AdInMo LTD
XChange by SFBX®
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
GADSME
Samba TV UK Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
Skaze
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Infolinks Media, LLC
audio content & control GmbH
Cint AB
Kiosked Ltd
AWIN AG
Jellyfish France
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Brand Advance Ltd
Eskimi
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Innovid LLC
Arkeero
Bannerflow AB
TAPTAP Digital SL
GfK SE
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
agof studies
Ask Locala
Telecoming S.A.
DistroScale, Inc.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
iPROM
TV Scientific Inc
Index Exchange, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Parrable, Inc.
Hubvisor
Kwanko
HUAWEI Ads
Maximus Live LLC
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Meetrics GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Adjust Digital A/S
Adnuntius AS
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
vitrado GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Fiducia DLT Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Brave People Ltd.
Relevant Digital Oy
Quantcast
InMobi Pte Ltd
Automattic Ads
Sportradar AG
Unblockia SL
Advisible AB
Realeyes OU
: Tappx
Aarki, Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
BidBerry SRL
Ad Alliance GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Opinary GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
33Across
EMX Digital, Inc.
Adssets AB
The Ozone Project Limited
Gamesight Inc
Stream Eye OOD
Ensighten
ADSOCY
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Global Media Group Services Limited
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Celtra, Inc.
BILENDI SA
Nielsen International SA
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Aniview LTD
Powerspace
Snigel Web Services Limited
Rockerbox, Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
NEURAL.ONE
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Zeta Global
Netpoint Media GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Criteo SA
ID5 Technology Ltd
Ermes
Showheroes SE
DynAdmic
Nubo LTD
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
FeedAd GmbH
Acxiom
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Improve Digital
AdDefend GmbH
Comscore B.V.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Ingenious Technologies AG
StackAdapt
Wunderkind Corporation
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Ezoic Inc.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Amazon Advertising
Inskin Media LTD
Kayzen
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
BSmartData GmbH
Permutive Limited
Goldbach Group AG
YouGov
TMT Digital Inc
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/internetslang.com/annualRequestSummary regarding internetslang.com